Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FRIENDS AELRIS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 May 1882
Nature of business (SIC):
66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names:
AXA EQUITY & LAW REVERSIONARY INTEREST SOCIETY LIMITED (1 July 1993 - 15 March 2011)
LAW REVERSIONARY INTEREST SOCIETY LIMITED (16 May 1882 - 1 July 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
AVIVA COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Director
GARVIN, Amy Victoria Gwynne
Director
ROSE, David Rowley
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all