Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About STUNTBRAND MAIL STEAMSHIP COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 July 1881
Nature of business (SIC):
7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names:
UNION-CASTLE MAIL STEAMSHIP COMPANY,LIMITED,(THE) (15 July 1881 - 28 April 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2002
Due by
31 October 2003

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
11 June 2003

People

Secretary
MCKAY, Anthony Bruce
Director
HAY, James Brian
Director
MCKAY, Anthony Bruce
See all

Official records

See all