Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HSBC BANK PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
1 July 1880
Nature of business (SIC):
64191 - Banks
Previous company names:
MIDLAND BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (1 July 1880 - 27 September 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
WULFSOHN, Loren
Director
EMMETT, James Alasdair
Director
FLEURANT, Jacques
Director
MARSH, Mary Elizabeth, Dame
Director
O'CONNOR, Stephen Paul
See all

Official records

See all