Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE GIRLS' DAY SCHOOL TRUST

Company type:
Private Limited Company, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
26 June 1872
Nature of business (SIC):
85100 - Pre-primary education
85200 - Primary education
85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names:
THE GIRLS' DAY SCHOOL TRUST (1872) (28 April 1998 - 1 September 2003)
THE GIRLS' PUBLIC DAY SCHOOL TRUST (1872) (25 August 1993 - 28 April 1998)
GIRL'S PUBLIC DAY SCHOOL TRUST(THE) (26 June 1872 - 25 August 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2020
Due by
31 May 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2019

People

Director
DAVIS, Kathryn Ruth
Director
DHUT, Rita
Director
EWING, Hilary Ann, Dr
Director
GORDON, Maria Vladimirovna
Director
HARRIS, Richard John
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all